Rodent Control

If you have heard or seen rats or mice in your house, you know how frustating these pests can be.

Some facts about rodent:-

  • They can bring in fleas, lice, ticks and other serious diseases.
  • They are fast breeders.
  • Love to take shelter in and around your home.
  • They contaminate food and surfaces.
  • They cause damage to a home or business by gnawing wood, wires, water pipes, etc.
  • They build nests in walls and attics.
  • Rats can spread up to 35 known diseases.
  • Rodents cause several house fires every year
														
    
    
    Size: 10" to 12" long
    Shape: Rat
    Color: Black
    Legs: 4
    Wings: No
    Antenna: No
    Common Name: Norway Rat
    Kingdom: Animalia
    Phylum: Chordata
    Class: Mammalia
    Order: Rodentia
    Family: Muridae
    Species: Rattus norvegicus